ShareThis

20 April 2014

Girls day - Lone Pine Penang

Hi guys! Tell you what, I haven't been so efficient nowadays~ But I just can't wait to share with y'all about my last weekend with my lovely girls :) We plan a hotel stay weeks ago. At first we wanted to have a short one like 3D2N island trip to Port Dickson...but due to my working time cannot be replace and end up we just got one night hotel stayed :( *doubletriplesadness* We've plan for our next trip anyway LOL

The reason why we choose Lone Pine is that we've been heard so many good feedback from this hotel especially the swimming pool :D If you watch the TVB drama "Outbound Love" you'll probably knew about this hotel as well. We was like, is this the place where one of the scene where they used to hang around here??! LOL #silly

Alright, let's follow the flow from 10a.m 。◕‿◕。

Drove to pick up Mifyn at 10a.m then headed to island to meet up with the rest for breakfast. We had our breakfast at Pitstop @ Lorong Chulia

Add on orange juice on every meals :)

Super mushroomshyyyy soup! 

Breakfast set :) I changed the sausage with another bread. 

Omelette. 

We headed to Lone Pine right away after breakfast. Is quite early thou but we just can't wait to see our big room and swim!! 

Weird pose with lotsa photobomb behind LOL 

✿✿✿✿✿ Our room with 2 queen size bed!! So comfy and big ✿✿✿✿✿

Big washroom as well 

Fatty bomb 

Make some preparation and start our day walking and chilling by the beach! 
But before that, take a tour ^^ 

These are the swimming pool area :) So green so relaxing!

Selfie #1 vs selfie #2 at the back hahahahahahaha...

Chilling by the beach with Mister Potato & Liptop ice tea 

Till then, it's swimming!! Din't manage to play sea games due to we ran out of time for swimming LOL 
No boobs but I have fatsssss 

After swim we then had our dinner at Feringgi Garden. It's not my first time there and as usual the food were all good :) 


Had a great day with them :) We went back hotel right after dinner...then start with our gossip and chatting session all night long LOL Too bad mifyn had serious toothache that night, hence she couldn't enjoy talking with us :( She went bed after shower... 

I made a short video clip for the whole day :D It's silly and messy ><'' But very lifestyle one LOL 
Hope you enjoy it!
 ♥



It's really a great experience with only the girls cause I rarely out for girls trip one. Definitely will have another one again!  

18 April 2014

Miss Hana Waterproof Gel Eyeliner

Received another sponsor cosmetic product lately and i'm starting to fall in love with it. Never thought that I actually start using gel eyeliner pencil. I have oily eyelid, hence all this while I been using liquid eyeliner cause I think liquid stays longer. Surprisingly Miss Hana gel liner pencil did a great job in not smudge after whole day out. Thumbs up! Read more >>>

Anyway im pretty surprise with the neat packaging. They store it in a real safe method with a hardcover box. Well done guys! Customers will really happy to receive this hearty parcel ^^

Another lovely note from them <3 

See! They even got me a sharpener :) 

 Miss Hana waterproof eyeliner pencil is super anti smudge and its really waterproof! You can easily control the line that you desire. From thin to thick smoky eyes. Personally love brownish tone :) I prefer natural look hehehe

Clearer photo of the colors. Some even with a little bit of shimmer

Worry about whether its too waterproof and hard to remove it?? No problem at all! You can easily remove it with makeup remover or wipe it with remover tissue :) Another reason why I love it so much! 

Im using color 03 Choco Brown :) As what I like it really creates a very natural eye look! For the black color tone, I prefer use it for inner eyeliner. 

After all, as a conclusion I think Miss Hana did an amazing job in producing such good eyeliner pencil which is anti smudge & waterproof. Also, it is special design for those who not really used to liquid eyeliner. Pencil gives you better control :) 
THANK YOU Nattacosme for these awesome product! Now I can happily draw whatever eyeliner I want without afraid of smudge~~~~ 

To know more you can always check them out here : 




GOOD NEWS for you! 
Mention LOVEMONT to get RM10 discount with RM100 purchase above 
Promo ends 15th June 2014 

Good Day! 

10 April 2014

Sheryn's bday celebration at Sip & Chew

It was Sheryn's birthday weeks ago. As usual we girls will have our small celebration dinner :) We was kinda ran out of idea of which restaurant should go ~.~ you know here at Penang not much nice restaurant :/ At the end she decided to have her advance birthday dins at Sip & Chew cafe.


My first time dining here :) Is a small kind of cafe. It can also be restaurant cause they serve western food and sandwiches! 6 of us have all the space that night cause its just us! LOL 
Let's look around at this small and cozy place..

✿✿✿✿✿✿

Food time!
Guess I don't need to mention and you probably know what we had @.@ Normal italian x western dish!

Till then, is birthday song singing, cake cutting & unpack pressie time!! 

Lovely green apple cake prepare by Xinxin & Jorise

Errherrmm...sexy??

Pressie from Vivi & me 
Its a lipstick and blusher :) Hope you like it!

Happy girl surrounded by #Chanel hahaha!

We snap too many photos that night >< Can't post it all here! Compiled into 6 lol

To my lovely sis, hope you had a great celebration night with us and hope that you like the gift that we choose it specially for you :) Last but not least, wish that we could celebrate like this every year in the future and we will make it even better each year! May all your wish come true *I guess one of your wish already come true* hehehe you know what I mean *evil* Happy belated birthday to you once again! Err...sorry for posting this so late =.= 

Selfie of the night to end this post!